2016 OCCRA Results

 

West Bloomfield Tournament

First Place - Notre Dame Prep (#33)
Second Place - Walled Lake Central (#308)
Third Place - Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southwest (#123)
Beautiful Bot Award - Walled Lake Central High School (#308)
Spirit of the Competition Award - Pontiac Robotics (#51)
Technical Excellence Award - Notre Dame Prep (#33)
Strategic Design Award - Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southwest (#123)
Quality Award - Oakland Schools Technical Campus Northeast (#1)
Judge's Award - Walled Lake Western High School (#803)
Judge's Award - Waterford Mott High School (#2612)

Our Lady of the Lakes Tournament

First Place - Birmingham Seaholm and Groves High Schools (#2960)
Second Place - Notre Dame Prep (#33)
Third Place - Oxford High School (#2137)
Beautiful Bot Award - Oxford High School (#2137)
Spirit of the Competition Award - Waterford Mott High School (#2612)
Technical Excellence Award - Oakland Schools Technical Campus Northeast (#1)
Strategic Design Award - Walled Lake Western High School (#803)
Quality Award - Birmingham Seaholm and Groves High Schools (#2960)
Judge's Award - Pontiac Robotics (#51)
Judge's Award - Rochester Adams High School (#245)

Diversity Showcase - Rochester Adams

First Place - Notre Dame Prep (#33)
Second Place - Birmingham Seaholm & Groves High School (#2960)
Third Place - Roeper Upper School (#2)
Beautiful Bot Award - Walled Lake Western (#803)
Spirit of the Competition Award - Rochester Adams High School (#245)
Technical Excellence Award - Birmingham Seaholm and Groves High Schools (#2960)
Strategic Design Award - Notre Dame Prep (#33)
Quality Award - International Academy (#469)
Judge's Award - Roeper Upper School (#2)
Judge's Award - Our Lady of the Lakes (#5053)

Birmingham Seaholm Tournament

First Place - Notre Dame Prep (#33)
Second Place - Our Lade of the Lakes (#5053)
Third Place - Birmingham Groves and Seaholms High Schools (#2960)
Beautiful Bot Award - Notre Dame Prep (#33)
Spirit of the Competition Award - Brother Rice and Marian High Schools (#573)
Technical Excellence Award - Roeper Upper School (#2)
Strategic Design Award - Oxford High School (#2137)
Quality Award - Our Lady of the Lakes (#5053)
Judge's Award - Lake Orion High School (#302)
Judge's Award - Waterford Kettering High School (#3098)

County Championship - Walled Lake Western

Champions -
Finalists -
Semi-Finalists -
Top Seed -
Beautiful Bot Award -
Spirit of the Competition Award -
Technical Excellence Award -
Strategic Design Award -
Quality Award -
Simple Solutions Award -
Most Improved Award -
Judge's Award -
Judge's Award -

 

Juggy Home

 

Sponsors

Oakland Schools Education Foundation

DTE Energy Foundation

Chrysler

Denso International America, Inc.

Festo Corporation

GM Powertrain

SMC Pneumatics

The Robot Space